Accident Summary Nr: 174453.015 - Employee dies after losing consciousness while reporting to
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1805460.015 | 02/19/2025 | 339999 | Fehrer Automotive North America, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on December 3, 2024, Employee #1 lost consciousness while reporting to work. The employee was found unresponsive and subsequently died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1805460.015 | 67 | F | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |