Accident Summary Nr: 174419.015 - Employee is fatally injured when installing insulation on ro
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1805271.015 | 02/19/2025 | 238160 | Everdean Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 18, 2025, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor and was installing insulation on a roof. Employee #1 fell from a 21-foot elevation Employee #1 sustained fatal injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1805271.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 21 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 21 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |