Accident Summary Nr: 174289.015 - Employee is fatally injured in fall while pressure washing r
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1804435.015 | 02/13/2025 | 238160 | Construction Services International Corp. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 13, 2025, Employee #1 was pressure washing a roof when he fell through a skylight, sustaining fatal injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 25 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1804435.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 26 feet Cause: Waterproofing Fatality Cause: |