Accident Summary Nr: 174256.015 - Employee sustains fatal injuries while troubleshooting machi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1804190.015 | 02/13/2025 | 332439 | West Texas Drum Company, Ltd |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on February 12, 2025, Employee #1 was working for a drum manufacturer and was troubleshooting a bulk container machine when he was caught in the machine. Employee #1 sustained fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1804190.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |