Accident Summary Nr: 174213.015 - One employee is killed and another is injured when struck by
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1778373.015 | 09/27/2024 | 327991 | Lmc Slab And Tile, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on September 26, 2024, Employee #1 was manually moving slabs when the slabs fell on top of him. The employee was fatally injured. A second employee was also injured during the incident and hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1778373.015 | 30 | M | Fatality |