Accident Summary Nr: 174126.015 - Employee sustains fatal injuries while evaluating repaired a
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1803208.015 | 02/04/2025 | 238220 | Jh Mechanical, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on February 4, 2025, Employee #1 was evaluating a hole while working as a construction laborer for a mechanical contractor. He fell and sustained fatal injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Maintenance or repair | 2 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1803208.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 50 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 50 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |