Accident Summary Nr: 174023.015 - Employee falls from roof while removing holiday lighting and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1802379.015 | 02/05/2025 | 238210 | James Blann |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 31, 2025, Employee #1 was tasked with removing holiday lighting and storing it in a bag while working on a roof. The employee fell approximately 8 feet to ground level, sustaining internal fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1802379.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Carpenter |