Accident Summary Nr: 174006.015 - Employee sustains fatal injuries while working convenience s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1802213.015 | 02/04/2025 | 447110 | Circle K Stores Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 1, 2025, Employee #1 was working at a convenience store and was standing behind the sales counter, when a person walked into the store and fatally shot Employee #1. This is not covered by OSHA.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1802213.015 | 27 | F | Fatality |