Accident Summary Nr: 173618.015 - Employee dies from medical condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1792239.015 | 12/09/2024 | 492210 | Ontrac Logistics, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on December 29, 2024, Employee #1 died from various medical conditions. The death was attributed to natural causes as detailed in the medical report on file. No workplace incident was involved.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1792239.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Hand packers and packagers |