Accident Summary Nr: 173525.015 - Employee falls from platform while loading grain and is fata
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1798573.015 | 01/17/2025 | 424510 | Border Ag & Energy |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on January 17, 2025, Employee #1 was loading grain when he fell from an elevated platform causing fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1798573.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |