Accident Summary Nr: 173372.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle while settin
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1797371.015 | 12/02/2024 | 922120 | High Bridge Police Department |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 27, 2024, Employee #1 was setting up a work zone and walking along the side of the road when a motor vehicle struck him. The employee sustained blunt force trauma. Emergency responders arrived on scene, but the employee died as a result of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1797371.015 | 70 | M | Fatality |