Accident Summary Nr: 173356.015 - Employee falls from elevation and sustains fatal injury
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1797296.015 | 01/03/2025 | 561720 | Wl General Services, Corp. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on January 3, 2025, an employee was cleaning areas of a building when he fell from an elevation of approximately 20 feet and hit his head on the ground. The employee sustained fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1797296.015 | 61 | M | Fatality |