Accident Summary Nr: 173299.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling piece of milled me
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1794768.015 | 12/18/2024 | 3511 | 333611 | 157993 - Siemens Energy, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on December 18, 2024, an employee was killed after a piece of milled metal weighing approximately 2,200 pounds fell on him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1794768.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |