Accident Summary Nr: 173183.015 - Employee is involved in motor vehicle crash with three comme
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1796900.015 | 01/09/2025 | 4213 | 484122 | 317739054 - Diamond Line Delivery Systems Inc |
| 1796172.015 | 01/02/2025 | 4213 | 484122 | 317738993 - Skagit Farmers Supply |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on January 1, 2025, three commercial trucks were involved in a motor vehicle crash on Interstate 84 near mile marker 279. Employee #1 was fatally injured, and Employee #2 was hospitalized for medical treatment. The details surrounding the cause of the crash were not specified.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1796900.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
| 2 | 1796172.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |