Accident Summary Nr: 173078.015 - Employee is electrocuted while wiring RV in attic, resulting

Accident Summary Nr: 173078.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 01/01/2025
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1795697.01501/01/2025236118Blue Wave Restorations Llc

Abstract: At 10:35 p.m. on January 1, 2025, Employee #1 was wiring an RV for power from an air conditioner unit while working in an attic. The employee came into contact with electricity and was electrocuted, resulting in a fatality.

Keywords: Air Conditioner, Contact, Electrical, Electrocuted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1795697.015 51 M Fatality Supervisors; carpenters and related workers