Accident Summary Nr: 173078.015 - Employee is electrocuted while wiring RV in attic, resulting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1795697.015 | 01/01/2025 | 236118 | Blue Wave Restorations Llc |
Abstract: At 10:35 p.m. on January 1, 2025, Employee #1 was wiring an RV for power from an air conditioner unit while working in an attic. The employee came into contact with electricity and was electrocuted, resulting in a fatality.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1795697.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers |