Accident Summary Nr: 173043.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1756460.015 | 06/20/2024 | 238210 | Dexter Fortson Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 19, 2024, an employee was electrocuted while accomplishing maintenance on a 7.2kV distribution line. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1756460.015 | 44 | F | Fatality |