Accident Summary Nr: 173001.015 - Employee falls from elevation and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1795269.015 | 12/18/2024 | 561330 | Cpe Hr Inc |
Abstract: At 1:05 p.m. on December 17, 2024, an employee fell from an elevated work area. The fall resulted in fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1795269.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |