Accident Summary Nr: 172960.015 - Employee drowns after lawn mower incident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1795128.015 | 12/27/2024 | 561320 | Tee-Off-Temps, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on December 24, 2024, an employee was mowing the slopes of hole #10 green when the lawn mower rolled into a pond. The employee drowned due to water intrusion into the lungs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1795128.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |