Accident Summary Nr: 172946.015 - Employee falls through roof and sustains fatal injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1795086.015 | 12/21/2024 | 238160 | M M Roofing & Construction Systems Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on December 20, 2024, Employee #1 was cleaning up debris from a roof when he fell through the roof surface. He sustained fatal injuries as a result of the fall.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Other | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1795086.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 31 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 31 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |