Accident Summary Nr: 172943.015 - Employee suffers fatal heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 172943.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 12/09/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1795077.01512/12/2024561320Real Time Staffing

Abstract: At 11:33 a.m. on December 19, 2024, an employee was installing racks when he began experiencing chest pains. The employee suffered a fatal heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Chest pain, Heart, Heart Attack, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1795077.015 43 M Fatality Laborers, except construction