Accident Summary Nr: 172943.015 - Employee suffers fatal heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1795077.015 | 12/12/2024 | 561320 | Real Time Staffing |
Abstract: At 11:33 a.m. on December 19, 2024, an employee was installing racks when he began experiencing chest pains. The employee suffered a fatal heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1795077.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |