Accident Summary Nr: 172936.015 - Employee suffers fatal coronary event while working on septi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1795057.015 | 12/23/2024 | 424470 | Tri-Eagle Provisions |
Abstract: At 6:44 p.m. on December 20, 2024, an employee was either working on or had arrived to work on a pump for a septic system. The employee was found unresponsive by a tenant, who summoned medical services. The cause of death was determined to be severe coronary stenosis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1795057.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, n.e.c. |