Accident Summary Nr: 172586.015 - Employee falls backward hitting head while handling mini bli
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1792927.015 | 12/11/2024 | 531110 | Regency Windsor Management |
Abstract: At approximately 10:19 a.m. on December 10, 2024, an employee was taking new mini blinds out of the package in a kitchen. While doing so, the employee closed his eyes and fell backward, striking his head on drywall. The cause of death was determined to be natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1792927.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Household appliance and power tool repairers |