Accident Summary Nr: 172402.015 - Employee falls while trimming tree and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1791706.015 | 10/14/2024 | 0782 | 561730 | 317738126 - Panta Nesta |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on October 11, 2024, Employee #1 was trimming trees in the backyard of a residential property. He fell to a lower level and sustained a head injury. Emergency services responded, but he was pronounced dead at the scene. His body was transported to the Medical Examiner's office.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791706.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |