Accident Summary Nr: 172274.015 - Employee becomes dizzy while pruning tree, dies of unknown c
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1790813.015 | 12/02/2024 | 115115 | Kings Flc, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 29, 2024, an employee working as a laborer for a farm staffing was pruning peach trees. The employee started feeling dizzy and asked to take a break. A coworker (supervisor) found the employee passed out in a truck. The coworker removed the employee from the vehicle and began CPR until an ambulance arrived taken to hospital. The employee died at the hospital from unknown causes. A request for medical records is pending.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1790813.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |