Accident Summary Nr: 172167.015 - Employee dies after losing consciousness, natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1790178.015 | 11/25/2024 | 921190 | Borough Of Milford |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 7, 2024, an employee working as the chief financial officer for a township had arrived at work. The employee reported feeling unwell. Shortly after sitting at her desk, the employee lost consciousness and was transported to the hospital. The employee died a short time later from natural causes possibly related to her cardiovascular system.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1790178.015 | 80 | F | Fatality |