Accident Summary Nr: 171791.015 - Employee suffers heart attack during training exercise in sw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1787583.015 | 11/01/2024 | 9512 | 924120 | 67520 - Ky - Tahc - Fish And Wildlife |
Abstract: At 3:35 p.m. on November 1, 2024, Employee #1 was performing training exercises in a swimming pool when he suffered a suspected heart attack. Emergency responders were called to the scene. Despite lifesaving efforts, the employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1787583.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |