Accident Summary Nr: 171702.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between truck and loading doc

Accident Summary Nr: 171702.015 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 10/11/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1781275.01510/11/20245149424490157648 - Choice U.S.A. Beverage, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 11, 2024, Employee #1, a commercial truck driver, was found pinned between his truck and the loading dock. The employee sustained fatal injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Caught Between, Caught By, Caught In, Dock, Dock Worker, Loading Dock, Pinned, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1781275.015 20 M Fatality Occupation not reported