Accident Summary Nr: 171135536 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 171135536 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 03/03/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30631824703/04/20033363331521Travis Pattern & Foundry Inc

Abstract: At approximately 12:40 p.m. on March 3, 2003, an employee was working in a foundry. He had chest pains and fell to the ground. He died as a result of cardiac arrest.

Keywords: CHEST, CARDIAC ARREST, FOUNDRY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306318247 Fatality Other Occupation not reported