Accident Summary Nr: 171135510 - Employee falls through ceiling and fractures wrist

Accident Summary Nr: 171135510 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 03/07/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30524502903/07/200237320Outlaw Marine Inc

Abstract: At approximately 12:18 p.m. on March 7, 2002, Employee #1 fell through a ceiling when the sheetrock gave way while he was removing piping in the rafters. He fell 18 ft to concrete and was hospitalized with a fractured wrist.

Keywords: FRACTURE, RAFTER, FALL, PIPE, WRIST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305245029 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported