Accident Summary Nr: 171135023 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack While Driving
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305954067 | 01/15/2003 | 4221 | 493130 | Odessa Union Warehouse Coop |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving and had just started to slow down, when he drove off the side of the road. Employee #1 was found in his truck on the side of the road. He suffered a heart attack and died. An autopsy revealed that Employee #1 had severe atherosclerotic coronary vascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305954067 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |