Accident Summary Nr: 171129125 - Tractor Rollover Kills Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305683864 | 09/27/2002 | 0175 | 111331 | Apple Eye Orchards Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving an orchard tractor when he left the road to his left and rolled the tractor. The tractor rolled over Employee #1 inflicting fatal injuries to the head and chest. The tractor landed on its wheels and went approximately 100 yd, crossed the road and mired itself into the soft dirt. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305683864 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |