Accident Summary Nr: 171129091 - Employee killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304825524 | 12/24/2001 | 7832 | 0 | Wenatchee Productions Corp Dba Liberty Video |
Abstract: On December 19, 2001, Employee #1, a clerk at Liberty Video Store, was robbed, shot in the head, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304825524 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |