Accident Summary Nr: 171129067 - Employee injured when run over by tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303107726 | 10/12/1999 | 0175 | 0 | E P Orchards Lp |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 20-year-old orchard worker, was standing by the right side of a tractor when he reached over and turned the key to start it. The tractor was apparently in gear and he was run over by the right rear tire. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303107726 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |