Accident Summary Nr: 171126063 - One Employee Killed And Other Survived Vehicle Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 171126063 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 10/16/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30605725810/18/200242130Donjack Enterprises Inc Dba Specialized Transport

Abstract: On October 16, 2002, Employee #1 was killed in a motor vehicle accident, and Employee #2 survived with face fractures after being struck by flying objects. Employee #2 was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, ASPHYXIATED, VEHICLE, FACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306057258 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported
2 306057258 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported