Accident Summary Nr: 171125289 - Employee dies after suffering stroke

Accident Summary Nr: 171125289 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 05/19/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30218360305/20/199991990City Of Anacortes Waste Water Treatment Plant

Abstract: Employee #1 was checking the control gauges in an incinerator room when he suffered a stroke and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302183603 Fatality Other Occupation not reported