Accident Summary Nr: 171122997 - Employee Killed In Automobile Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302228887 | 09/27/1999 | 2711 | 0 | John P Scripps Newspapers Corp Dba The Bremerton S |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving to a meeting with her supervisor when her vehicle left the road and collided with a fixed object. She sustained blunt force injuries to her chest, including lacerations of her right ventricle, her inferior vena cava, and her right lung. Employee #1 was killed. She was not wearing a seat belt at the time of the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302228887 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |