Accident Summary Nr: 171122963 - Employee killed in highway traffic accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303218010 | 01/27/2000 | 1711 | 0 | Fairway Mechanical Contractors Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving south on Highway 3 near Poulsbo, WA, when an oncoming vehicle crossed the median into the southbound lane. Employee #1 hit the other vehicle broadside; he was killed on impact.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Other | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303218010 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |