Accident Summary Nr: 171122864 - One employee killed, one injured in restaurant shooting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115175879 | 07/14/1998 | 5812 | 0 | Loan Thi Nguyen Dba Trang Dai Deli Cafe |
Abstract: Three armed people entered a cafi and opened fire indiscriminately on the workers and the patrons. Employee #1 and four other people were killed; Employee #2 and four other people were injured. This incident was reported by the police and covered in the newspapers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115175879 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 115175879 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |