Accident Summary Nr: 171122690 - Employee died from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304834575 | 05/02/2002 | 5012 | 0 | Pacific Coast Truck Co Dba Pacific Coast Truck Ctr |
Abstract: On May 1, 2002, Employee #1 collapsed at work due to cardiac arrest. The heart attack was determined to be from natural causes. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304834575 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |