Accident Summary Nr: 171110083 - Employee's fingertip lacerated in cloth cutter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302428305 | 05/31/2000 | 2392 | 0 | Textile Resources Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a cloth cutter on a piece of fabric when his hand contacted the blade, lacerating the tip of a finger. Employee #1 was not wearing a cut resistant or chain mail glove on the hand that was holding the cloth.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302428305 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscellaneous precision apparel and fabric workers |