Accident Summary Nr: 171065345 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 171065345 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 12/02/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11517899802/27/199832720Shope Enterprises Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his regular duties when he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115178998 Fatality Other Truck drivers, light