Accident Summary Nr: 171065337 - One employee killed, two injured in fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115262495 | 01/23/1998 | 7538 | 0 | Unknown |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #3 were performing their regular duties when a fire erupted. Employee #1 was killed. Employee #2, age 20, sustained injuries that required hospitalization. Employee #3 was treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115262495 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 115262495 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 115262495 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |