Accident Summary Nr: 171065303 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 171065303 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 05/22/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11531198710/22/199717510M/S Nw Construction Inc

Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on May 22, 1997, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 1 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 115311987 Fatality Other Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Erecting structural steel
Fatality Cause: Other