Accident Summary Nr: 171065246 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115294852 | 09/18/1997 | 5199 | 0 | The New York Times Sales |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 p.m. on September 17, 1997, Employee #1, was loading 30 lb newspaper bundles into his truck when he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115294852 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |