Accident Summary Nr: 171065162 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115312605 | 12/09/1996 | 7381 | 0 | Pierce County Security Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on December 4, 1996, Employee #1, of Pierce County Security, Inc., a private security service, began his work shift. Shortly thereafter, he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115312605 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |