Accident Summary Nr: 171064520 - Employee injured while fabricating wood products
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305244907 | 03/05/2002 | 5712 | 0 | Sunrise Wood Products Inc | 
Abstract: At approximately 12:11 p.m. on March 5, 2002, Employee #1 was operating a horizontal boxing machine when the index and middle finger of his right hand were pinched at the point of operation of the hold down panel and the style he was fabricating. There was no guard was in place at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305244907 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | 