Accident Summary Nr: 171063332 - Employee is killed after falling into mixer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301473575 | 07/02/2003 | 3273 | 327320 | Crossroads Concrete Co |
Abstract: On July 1, 2003, Employee #1 was killed after falling into a concrete mixer while it was rotating.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301473575 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |