Accident Summary Nr: 171062995 - Employee Dies from Coronary Artery Atherosclerosis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305397184 | 09/09/2002 | 3949 | 339920 | Dfg Inc |
Abstract: On September 6, 2002, an employee was gluing foam onto ski goggles when he collapsed and died. The employee death was attributed to coronary artery atherosclerosis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305397184 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |