Accident Summary Nr: 171060593 - Employee #1 burn left hand, palm and finger on hot stove top
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303614655 | 02/20/2001 | 5812 | 0 | Sugarhouse Barbecue |
Abstract: On February 7, 2001, Employee #1 begin close the work she was doing in the kitchen, she was cleaning the surface of the gas stove when she contacted a hot stove-top iron/plate. Employee #1 received burn to left hand, palm and fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303614655 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |