Accident Summary Nr: 171059892 - Employee's hand lacerated when caught in dough machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303610042 | 09/15/2000 | 7363 | 0 | American Nutrition Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was manually removing excess dough from a machine when his hand became caught and was lacerated. Employee #1 did not use the equipment provided for this purpose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303610042 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |